2009 Results


The following divisional. girls., youth, mens and womens points tables have been sourced from the Football Brisbane website and the following table only relates to divisions in which Loganholme teams are competing. 

Completed season results

Competition

Division

 Final Position

 Finals

Divisional

U11 (div 1)

4th

Yes

Divisional

U11 (div 2)

3rd

Yes

Divisional

U11 (div 4)

7th

No

Divisional

U11 (div 5)

1st

Yes

Divisional

U11 (div 7)

9th

No

Divisional

U12 (div 1)

4th

Yes

Divisional

U12 (div 2)

2nd

Yes

Divisional

U12 (div 5)

4th

Yes

Girls

U12 (div 1)

2nd

Yes

Divisional

U13 (div 1)

1st

Yes

Divisional

U13 (div 4)

1st

Yes

Divisional

U14 (BJL)

1st

Yes

Divisional

U14 (div 1)

4th

Yes

Divisional

U14 (div 2)

2nd

Yes

Divisional

U14 (div 3)

1st

Yes

Girls

U14 (div 4)

3rd

Yes

Divisional

U15 (BJL)

7th

No

Divisional

U15 (div 1)

6th

No

Divisional

U15 (div 4)

6th

No

Girls

U15 (div 1)

8th

No

Youth (U18)

Div 1

2nd

Yes

Youth (U18)

Div 3 Silver

5th

No

Senior Womens

Div 7

7th

No

Mens Metro

Metro 1

5th

No

Mens Metro

Metro 1 Res

4th

Yes

Mens Metro

Metro 5 Silver

2nd

Yes

Another record breaking year for Loganholme - we have an amazing 17 or our 26 teams making it through to the finals series form our U11's all the way through to our seniors.  We have secured 5 premierships and 5 second place finishes.  This is the largest number of teams we have ever had make it into the finals and will position us as one of the most successful clubs in Brisbane in 2009. Click here for all the results and fixtures for the semi finals and try and get out to as many games as possible to support our club - lets go Loganholme!!!

2009 Finals Results




Finals Results  - Week 1 (Semi-finals)

Team

Opponent

Result

 Status

U11 (div 1)

Rochedale

Lost (4-0)

Out

U11 (div 2)

Annerley

Lost (1-0)

Out

U11 (div 5)

Rochedale

Lost (3-0)

Out

U12 (div 1)

Rochedale

Lost (2-0)

Out

U12 (div 2)

Rochedale

Lost (1-0)

Out

U12 (div 5)

Souths United

Lost (4-1)

Out

U12 Girls (div 1)

Peninsula Power

Won (2-1)

Grand Final

U13 (div 1)

Queensland Lions

Draw (2-2)

Grand Final

U13 (div 4)

Bethania Rams

Won (6-1)

Grand Final

U14 (BJL)

Capalaba

Lost (3-1)

Out

U14 (div 1)

Holland Park

TBD

U14 (div 2)

Redlands

TBD

U14 (div 3)

Holland Park

TBD

U14 Girls (div 4)

Park Ridge

Lost (4-1)

Out

Youth (div 1)

Toowoomba

TBD

Metro 1 (Res)

University of QLD

TBD

Metro 5

Redlands United

TBD


Finals Results  - Week 2 (Grand-finals)

Team

Opponent

Result

 Status

U12 Girls (div 1)

Pine Hills

TBD

Grand Final

U13 (div 1)

Rochedale

TBD

Grand Final

U13 (div 4)

Mooroondu

TBD

Grand Final


Please support our club by trying to get to as many games as possible - go Loganholme!!!!
{CALENDAR}

 

Site Map